Project Management - Strategic Transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stantec UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 146,281
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Strategic Transport Project Management/Transport Planner resource required to provide capacity to the Strategic Transport Team in order to meet the requirements of the Liverpool City Region gateway review assurance process in relation to Transport for the City Regions (TCR) Funding. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management - Strategic Transport.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Project Management - Strategic Transport, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
