Awarded contract
NDC0078-26 - Decarbonisation Works at Brynsworthy Environment Centre (BEC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RENDESCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 211,120
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of the existing heat generation equipment and associated works at Brynsworthy Environment Centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NDC0078-26 - Decarbonisation Works at Brynsworthy Environment Centre (BEC).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
