NCC202600020 - Malpas Road Resurfacing Phase 02 & 03
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rhino Asphalt Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Carriageway resurfacing works
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NCC require specialist support and rapid turnaround for ironwork adjustments and reinstatement following structural inlay of the pavement layers to ensure surface regularity and durability. The road is exhibiting signs of structural failure, is a main and busy commuting artery and offers very limited availability for access. The works programme has been and continues to evolve rapidly. The procurement of these works is essential at this stage in order to deliver the programme and provide continuity of service. Rhino Asphalt Solutions Ltd. is currently the only known supplier able to deliver the required quality and meet the tight programme constraints. ## Contract award Title: NCC202600020 - Malpas Road Resurfacing Phase 02 & 03
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202600020 - Malpas Road Resurfacing Phase 02 & 03.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
