Navigatr "Community Package" for Digital Badges
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Navigatr Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,750
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Web server software package
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Navigatr to provide a "Community Package" on their web-based platform. This will allow Bradford Careers and Technical Education to host and issue digital skills badges on this platform. Improved functionality offer from Navigatr means we no longer need to pay for separate badge writing/quality assurance software (previously purchased separately from Badge Nation at a cost of £5,000 per annum). It was proposed in early 2026, that due to commissioning resource issues and the need to ensure continuity of service, we could maintain the existing contract arrangements with Navigatr for a further year with a view to undertaking a competitive commissioning exercise to put in place a long-term contract to commence in April 2027. ## Contract award Title: Navigatr
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48222000 · Web server software package
- 72212190 · Educational software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Navigatr "Community Package" for Digital Badges.
Related topics
Topics related to Navigatr "Community Package" for Digital Badges, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
