National Parking Platform Mobile Cashless Parking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NATIONAL PARKING PLATFORM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The National Parking Platform provides a card payment service to enable drivers to pay the parking charges in Stockton Council car parks cashless. The Platform allows users to be able to access all parking apps in 1 place e.g. RingGo, Evology, PaybyPhone etc. This contract will replace the contract with RingGo. Currently the National Parking Platform are working with 15 Local Authorities, with more in the pipeline as contracts with current providers come to an end. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
