MTC Independent Electrical Audits 2026-2029 HO HT 25 050
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
Tender description
North Lanarkshire Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an MTC for the provision of independent auditing service for electrical works carried out on North Lanarkshire Council Properties 2026-2029. Lot 1: North Lanarkshire Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an MTC for the provision of independent auditing service for electric works carried out on North Lanarkshire Council Properties 2026-2029. The Council requires a health check style analysis of their electrical safety management procedures and audits of properties so that their management can make fully informed and justified decisions on the quality of service being delivered by their in house team and their contractors working on the North Lanarkshire Council projects. The Council also requires that the audits adopt in-depth reporting and benchmarking services in order to provide the Council with a complete understanding and control over electrical safety.. Candidates should read and refer to the ITT, failure to comply with these instructions may result in a Candidate's submission being rejected. Only electronic returns will be accepted, Tenders must be returned using the PCS submission postbox by the date and time specified in this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MTC Independent Electrical Audits 2026-2029 HO HT 25 050.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to MTC Independent Electrical Audits 2026-2029 HO HT 25 050, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
