Awarded contract

Mental Health Pathways Extension Lot 3: Pimlico Cluster

Details

Value
GBP 4,336,458
Duration
1 year
Topic
Residential health facilities services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

Lot 3: Provision of specialist supported accommodation for adults with mental health needs, including those eligible under Care Act 2014 and Section 117 aftercare. Operation of multiple 24/7 supported accommodation schemes across four clusters. Delivery of structured recovery‑focused interventions, daily living skills support, and personalised support planning. Management of forensic and high‑risk clients, with embedded multi‑agency clinical collaboration. Integrated working with ASC Mental Health, CNWL, the Integrated Care Board, and other statutory partners. Support for move‑on and resettlement, step‑down accommodation management, and throughput improvement. Delivery of social value commitments, community engagement, and responsible procurement duties. Contractual KPIs including resident satisfaction, staff training compliance, digital inclusion measures, and value for money metrics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85144000 · Residential health facilities services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health Pathways Extension Lot 3: Pimlico Cluster, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.