ITT - National Blue Plaques: Community Research Partner (North East, Yorkshire and North West) (UID 176)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Value
- GBP 39,932
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are looking to recruit two community organisations that will identify and research individuals, groups or events that could be commemorated through the National Blue Plaque Scheme. We are running the procurement in two lots – Lot 1: One organisation will focus research on the North of England (including both North West and North East and Yorkshire Region), Lot 2: An organisation focussing research on the East of England. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - North of England
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT - National Blue Plaques: Community Research Partner (North East, Yorkshire and North West) (UID 176).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
