Awarded contract
Homes England - Solicitor - Development Loan –Sowerby Bridge
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- DWF LLP
- Value
- GBP 11,145
- Duration
- 6 months
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Solicitor required from Homes England's Legal Services Framework 2022-2026 to act on Homes England's behalf entering into an Investment Loan Agreement with a borrower building homes in Sowerby Bridge.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - Solicitor - Development Loan –Sowerby Bridge, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
