Awarded contract
Homes England - Solicitor - Development Loan -Sowerby Bridge
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- DWF LLP
- Value
- GBP 11,145
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
https://procontract.due-north.com/ContractsRegister/ViewContractDetails?contractId=e75533b7-683d-f111-813c-005056b64545&returnPage=ContractsRegisterSettings
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Solicitor - Development Loan -Sowerby Bridge.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
