Awarded contract
Homes England - DARTS - Planning & Technical Services - Emnie Lane, Leyland, Central Lancashire
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 464,914
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The commission relates to the preparation and submission of an outline planning application & preparation of a robust technical pack to support disposal of the site on land owned by Homes England in South Ribble, Lancashire. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
