Awarded contract
HMYOI Sudbury - Waste Disposal
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- P WITHAM AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL
- Value
- GBP 37,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Septic tanks waste disposal at HMYOI Sudbury. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMYOI Sudbury - Waste Disposal.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to HMYOI Sudbury - Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
