Gypsy and Traveler Site Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Land management services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract ensures the provision of gypsy and traveller site management services for 9 Gypsy & Traveller pitches on 3 council owned sites, and 1 mobile home owned by the council on a rented pitch on a private gypsy & traveller site. The providers will undertake the day to day estate management and landlord's repairs - including management of the maintenance, repair and improvement of the utility blocks, equipment servicing and dealing with other general landlord's responsibilities such as pitch agreements. The management of the maintenance and repair of the mobile home on the private rented site is also included within this contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332100 · Land management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gypsy and Traveler Site Management Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Gypsy and Traveler Site Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
