Grad Dip in Respiratory Sc. & PG-Cert in Sleep Medicine lots 1&2
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 2,883,058.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement will secure accredited higher education partners to deliver the Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science and the Postgraduate Certificate in Sleep Medicine. Recommissioning these programmes will strengthen the diagnostic workforce pipeline and support the expansion of Community Diagnostic Centres (CDCs) and the growing demand for respiratory and sleep services. 3 year contract with two optional 1 year extensions Lot 1 - Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science - Lot 1: is £820,625.00 ex VAT including optional extensions Lot 2 - Postgraduate Certificate in Sleep Medicine - Lot 2: is £1,187,433.60 ex VAT including optional extensions ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science Lots: - Lot 1: Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 & 2 Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science and Postgraduate Certificate in Sleep Medicine Lots: - Lot 1: Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science - Lot 2: Postgraduate Certificate in Sleep ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Graduate Diploma in Respiratory Science - Lot 2: Postgraduate Certificate in Sleep
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grad Dip in Respiratory Sc. & PG-Cert in Sleep Medicine lots 1&2.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 265£902.8m
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
