Awarded contract

GMCA1918 Supply of High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors

Details

Value
GBP 33,436
Duration
1 year
Topic
Air compressors
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Supply of two fire station based, fixed installation high pressure breathing air compressors ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42123400 · Air compressors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.