Awarded contract

GMCA 1898 Experian Licenses for Access to the Mosaic

Details

Supplier(s)
Experian Ltd
Value
GBP 27,883.45
Duration
11 months
Topic
Information technology services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Experian's Mosaic Public Sector product is a social classification designed to identify groupings of consumer behaviour to support public sector decisions, resource strategies and communications. Route to Market = Exemption (sole supplier and value for money) in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMCA 1898 Experian Licenses for Access to the Mosaic.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.