Awarded contract

GB-Nottingham: AP26009 - Asset and Building Reinstatement Valuations 2026-31

Details

Value
GBP 179,466.89
Duration
6 years
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
23 April 2026

Tender description

Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (a joint venture between Scape Group Ltd and Nottinghamshire County Council) have awarded a direct call-off under ESPO's Estates Management Professional Services (ref: 2700_22) for capital accounting (asset) valuations and building reinstatement valuations. The requirement is to prepare capital accounting valuations (asset valuations) for all assets held by Nottinghamshire County Council, the quantity of which will vary each year and will be determined in approximately September of each financial year. Other school premises might also need to be valued as part of this call-off contract and therefore the number of assets might change during the call-off period. The call-off contract shall also incorporate the assessment of Building Reinstatement Valuations for all assets held by Nottinghamshire County Council, the quantity of which will vary each year and will be determined in approximately September of each financial year. The purpose of the valuations is to provide Reinstatement Valuations for the properties amd to enable Nottinghamshire County Council to obtain suitable buildings insurance. The call-off is for a period of 1 year, with the option to extend by two 1 year periods, with a final 2 years at the end (1+1+1+2), resulting in a potential contract ending 30th November 2031.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Arc Property Services Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP26009 - Asset and Building Reinstatement Valuations 2026-31.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arc Property Services Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.