Framework for the provision of internal audit and finance services
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,254,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Crown Estate sought to establish an internal audit and finance services framework across 11 lots. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Service Charge Audits ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 8: Internal Audit and Risk Management Assurance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 5: Sustainability Audit and Assurance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 9: Financial Crime Compliance Advisory Engagements ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Corporate and Income Tax Compliance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: Sustainability Reporting Advisory and Projects ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 11: Gender and Ethnicity Pay Gap audit ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Financial and Accounting Advisory Projects, and Tax advisory Projects ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Tax Advisory and Financial Advisory 'Helplines' ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 10: Ad hoc Forensic Investigations ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 7: Sustainability Reporting Helpline & Training
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the provision of internal audit and finance services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the provision of internal audit and finance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 407£6.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
