Expired contract
Footpath remedial work at The Hook Nature Reserve - Rushcliffe Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trust Utility Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,188.05
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To award the refurbishment of the riverside footpath at The Hook to the current contractor on site (Trust) completing similar works for the new footbridge over the River Trent. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Footpath remedial work at The Hook Nature Reserve - Rushcliffe Borough Council.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
