Awarded contract

FIRST BUS SERVICES MARKETING AND FREE TRAVEL OFFERS - SERVICE CHANGES APRIL 2026

Details

Value
GBP 94,800
Duration
5 months
Topic
Advertising services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

The overall aim of this programme of campaign activity is to contribute to increased bus patronage in North Somerset by raising awareness and confidence of the service changes taking place. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FIRST BUS SERVICES MARKETING AND FREE TRAVEL OFFERS - SERVICE CHANGES APRIL 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.