Awarded contract

e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 417,389.15
Duration
3 years
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

Scope Overview: To provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.