Expired contract

Detail Design of Flask Adaptor Frame for Flasks Z1290, Z0626 and Z6503

Details

Supplier(s)
M5TEC LIMITED
Value
GBP 47,776.54
Duration
3 months
Topic
Design support services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the detail design of a Flask Adaptor Frame for Flasks Z1290, Z0626 and Z6503. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2026

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79933000 · Design support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Detail Design of Flask Adaptor Frame for Flasks Z1290, Z0626 and Z6503.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.