Awarded contract

Dartford Town Centre Cultural Activity 2026

Details

Value
GBP 52,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Entertainment services
Published
23 April 2026

Tender description

• Deliver 31 programmes of entertainment in and around the town centre working in partnership with local business stakeholders • Engage 20 local and Kent based artists to participate in the programme • Produce 18 x films highlighting Dartford as a dynamic, energetic and ever evolving place to visit • Work with local businesses to capture the impact that the programme has had on them, the local economy and civic pride • Engage 10 x local businesses / traders and showcase their services as part of our social media output • Over 120,000 views online from content shared on social media channels ## Contract award Title: Dartford Town Centre Cultural Activity 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92300000 · Entertainment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.