CSP25341 - Corporate Contract DSIT/DESNZ Executive Search Non-Executive and Public Appointments
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,950,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6290 - Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services under LOT 3 This Call-off contract shall provide full UK coverage of recruitment Services The Supplier will support the Buyer to: - ensure that it attracts, develops and retains talented people from a diverse range of backgrounds, by using modern recruitment practices and evidence-based decisions to identify, attract and select the most skilled and talented people. - The Supplier shall work with the Buyer, as locations are announced, to understand the area demographics and seek out new outreach and network opportunities to ensure a pipeline of appropriate skills and diverse talent in those areas. - provide assurance that candidates are selected on merit and on the basis of fair and open competition; - manage selection panels for external recruitment at senior levels. - The Supplier is required to work with and support the Buyer on all elements of its recruitment needs and ensure that the Services provided can flex to meet any new and changing government priorities throughout the term of the Call-off contract. - The Supplier shall take reasonable steps to ensure at all times during the Call-off contract period that there are sufficient resources and personnel available to support Buyer requirements, including during any peaks in demand. - The Supplier shall provide comprehensive, robust and timely Management Information (MI), data reports and insights
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25341 - Corporate Contract DSIT/DESNZ Executive Search Non-Executive and Public Appointments.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25341 - Corporate Contract DSIT/DESNZ Executive Search Non-Executive and Public Appointments, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
