Conversion of Former Barclays Building - 6 Broad Street, Launceston - Project Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Launceston Town Hall
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Submission
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract notice is published on behalf of Launceston Town Council. The Project Management contract will cover Conversion of Former listed Barclays Building - 6 Broad Street, Launceston through RIBA Stages 4 - 6 outlined in the tender brief specification. The Project Manager will be responsible for managing separately appointed design team, quantity and party wall surveyors.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2026
About the buyer
Launceston Town Hall is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@launceston-town-hall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@launceston-town-hall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@launceston-town-hall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@launceston-town-hall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@launceston-town-hall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@launceston-town-hall.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conversion of Former Barclays Building - 6 Broad Street, Launceston - Project Management Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Launceston Town Hall.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
