Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
BDO LLP (London)
Value
GBP 151,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of Internal Audit Services The Internal Audit Services will evaluate and contribute to the improvement of governance, risk management and control processes. It will objectively examine, evaluate and report on the adequacy of Internal Control Systems & Value for Money objectives etc. This will include both General Internal Audit and ICT Internal Audit Services. In line with he agreed specification. Audits will be agreed with the Chief Internal Auditor & Risk Manager. Initially 150 days of general audit and 60 days of IT audit will be issued for 2026-27. Contract called off from NHS Framework SBS10517

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Internal Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.