Community Champions and Harrow Health Walks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VOLUNTARY ACTION HARROW C.I.C.
- Value
- GBP 257,117
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The delivery of a Community Champions Coordinator and Health Walks Programme - The roles will lead the operational delivery and development of Harrow's Community Champions and the Walks programme-recruiting and supporting a diverse group of local volunteers to improve health literacy, reduce inequalities, and strengthen trust between communities and the system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Champions and Harrow Health Walks.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
