Commercial Pressure Vessel Insurance Inspection 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Supplier(s)
- Speedy Asset Services Ltd
- Value
- 400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance consultancy services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Riverside Group (TRG) plans to appoint an experienced service provider to set out the scope, standards, responsibilities, and deliverables for carrying out thorough examinations and inspections of pressure vessels and pressure systems. These inspections must be completed by an insurer appointed Competent Person in line with the Pressure Systems Safety Regulations 2000 (SI 2000/128) and the HSE Approved Code of Practice L122. The service will cover approximately 809 sites with commercial systems managed by TRG and must ensure compliance with all relevant industry standards, manufacturer requirements, and safety regulations. ## Contract award Title: Commercial Pressure Vessel Insurance Inspection 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Pressure Vessel Insurance Inspection 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
