Awarded contract

Commercial Heating Repairs & Annual Servicing 26-30

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of Commercial Heating Repairs and Annual Servicing Lot 1: Provision of reactive heating works (maintenance and repairs) and servicing in a non-domestic environment. The award value shown in this notice is indicative and not guaranteed. Year 1 of this contract has a notional value of 278000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Heating Repairs & Annual Servicing 26-30.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial Heating Repairs & Annual Servicing 26-30, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.