Awarded contract
Cold Water Booster Sets and PV servicing 2026 - 2027
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- PRESSBOOST LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,610
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Annual maintenance of cold water boosters and pressurisation systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
