Children and Young People's Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coram Voice
- Value
- GBP 737,650
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cheshire East Borough Council is intending to award a single provider to deliver Advocacy, Independent Visitor services for Children and Young People and age assessment for unaccompanied asylum-seeking children (UASC). The requirement is divided into three offers, all to be provided by a single supplier. These offers are as follows: • Offer 1 - Advocacy, including an opt out model for children and young people open to child protection aged 8-18 • Offer 2 - Independent Visitor Service • Offer 3 - Spot purchase to provide advocacy support for children who are subject to an age assessment ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children and Young People's Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
