Awarded contract

C434641 - BTH25-267 Waiver of Research Website Hosting

Details

Value
GBP 48,384
Duration
4 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site operation host services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires services to maintain, support and host 14 websites as part of the research department. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.