Expired contract
C432327 - Waiver of Rapid infusers - Training and education
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Belmont Medical Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,344
- Topic
- Blood-transfusion devices
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of a Belmont Rapid Infuser. This is an additional piece of equipment required for training and education within medical device training across multiple specialities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33194210 · Blood-transfusion devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C432327 - Waiver of Rapid infusers - Training and education.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
