Awarded contract
C1271 - Media Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Media Monitoring services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1271 - Media Monitoring.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
