Awarded contract
Boats In-Service Support 26 – Lot 2 - Royal Navy/Royal Fleet Auxiliary
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- UK Docks Marine Services North Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,330,388,228
- Topic
- Reconditioning services of ships or boats
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver platform support to maintain the capability of MOD Boats used for deployment onboard Royal Navy and Royal Fleet Auxiliary platforms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Boats In-Service Support 26 – Lot 2 - Royal Navy/Royal Fleet Auxiliary, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
