Awarded contract

Automated Highway Inventory & Condition Collection, compliant with PAS2161

Details

Value
GBP 193,352
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Procurement of Automated Highway Inventory & Condition Collection, compliant with PAS2161 via G-cloud 14Call off.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Automated Highway Inventory & Condition Collection, compliant with PAS2161.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.