Audit of Leaseholder Service Charges
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Menzies
- Value
- GBP 46,710
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Accounting and auditing services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is required to commission an independent annual audit of Leaseholder Service Charges to ensure the accuracy of charges and enable the timely issue of revised bills. The audit must be completed between 1 May and 30 August, with adjustments processed in September. This is a critical service, and failure to complete the audit within the required timeframe would place up to £10m of annual leaseholder income at risk. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audit of Leaseholder Service Charges.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
