Closed tender

Audio Visual and Interactive Content and Hardware for Roscrea Castle and Damer House, Tipperary

Details

Value
EUR 300,000
Topic
Television and audio-visual equipment
Published
21 April 2026
Submission
18 May 2026

Tender description

Imagemakers and the Office of Public Works (OPW) seeks to appoint a supplier for the provision of Audio Visual and Interactive Content and Hardware Specification and Supply at Roscrea Castle and Damer House in Co. Tipperary, Ireland. The contract is for the complete creation of the required AV and digital interactive content, and specification and supply of hardware and accessories including (in no particular order): Deliverables: • Pre-production, production, post-production and installation of all AVs, audio soundscapes and interactives as outlined below (See 3.4 – Summary of Requirements) • Provision of programme, invoice schedule and associated project management documentation and monthly reporting on budget and progress. The programme should outline the various stages of production i.e. storyboarding, wireframing, scripting, filming, sourcing of archive material, off-line edit, final edit, installation etc, as well as identifying milestones for client sign-off for each stage of the process. In addition, the tenderer will be expected to liaise with the fit-out contractor, designer and client as required to ensure co-ordination of information • If subsequent changes are made to the programme, these changes will need to be approved by both Imagemakers and the client team. • Supply of master files for client archive with schedule of all finalised content • Filming, audio recording and editing and sound studio time as required to deliver brief. • All post- production and preparation and supply of final files in agreed format. • Archive of master files within content producer’s archive. • Animation and onscreen motion graphics and typography. • Installation and snagging of all material on-site. • Specification and supply of all relevant hardware and accessories relating to all AV and interactive items. • The client is responsible for installation of power and data cabling and sockets to within the vicinity of the AV locations. The AV contractor will be responsible for any remaining cabling and accessories to make final connections. • There is no internet available on site, if any of the AV elements require an internet connection the AV supplier must allow for this in their proposal. Full list of requirements are outlined in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 May 2026

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 32322000 · Multimedia equipment
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Audio Visual and Interactive Content and Hardware for Roscrea Castle and Damer House, Tipperary.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Audio Visual and Interactive Content and Hardware for Roscrea Castle and Damer House, Tipperary, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 968
    £33.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.