Aquila 2c Real-Time Closed Loop Water Monitoring System
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- HEVASURE LTD
- Value
- GBP 486,840
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Analysis apparatus
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the supply, installation, cloud based monitoring access, alarm configuration and ongoing data insight functionality associated with the Aquila 2c Water Monitoring System across 25 sites. The system is a real time, cloud enabled corrosion and water quality monitoring system used to monitor dissolved oxygen, pressure, temperature, conductivity, pH, make up water volumes, galvanic corrosion and crevice corrosion within closed loop heating and chilled water systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38432000 · Analysis apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Aquila 2c Real-Time Closed Loop Water Monitoring System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
