Awarded contract

Amazon Connect Contact Centre, Calls & Automation including Digital Space Extensions and Managed Service

Details

Value
GBP 43,006.42
Duration
2 years
Topic
Communications network
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

The following describes the main components of the service. • Delivery of professional services • Digital Space Contact Centre Annual Software & Support • Digital Space Amazon Connect • Softphone, Reporting and Wallboard • Amazon Connect webchat and directed chat where applicable • Amazon Connect and Lex Gen AI where applicable • Digital Space managed service The following describes the main components of the service. • Delivery of professional services • Digital Space Contact Centre Annual Software & Support Docusign Envelope ID: DC2AD8A9-A568-4777-ABC8-125BD072EB48 3 • Digital Space Amazon Connect Softphone, Reporting and Wallboard • Estimated AWS Resale calls, storage etc..( Note AWS resale re calls, storage etc is estimated and dependent on usage.) Estimated Digital Space Agent Numbers, AWS Resale calls, Chat, Gen AI where applicable , storage etc..( Note AWS resale re calls, storage dependent on usage.)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412000 · Communications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Amazon Connect Contact Centre, Calls & Automation including Digital Space Extensions and Managed Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.