Awarded contract

WP2289 - DNS Check (Basic Monitoring)

Details

Supplier(s)
REDSIFT LIMITED
Value
GBP 828,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

This contract covers the provision of DNS monitoring services for the DNS Check service, used to identify misconfigurations and security vulnerabilities across public sector domain names. The service supports the protection of government digital services by continuously monitoring public sector domains and providing actionable data on risks and vulnerabilities. The contract was awarded following a competitive framework based procurement conducted under G Cloud 14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP2289 - DNS Check (Basic Monitoring).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.