Wonderlab Gallery 2D Graphic Designer at Science and Industry Museum
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Graphic design services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Submission
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an exciting time for the Science and Industry Museum (SIM) to embark on the development of Wonderlab, following the success of Wonderlab at the Science Museum (ScM) in London, the National Science and Media Museum (NSMM) in Bradford, and the National Railway Museum (NRM) in York. SIM is seeking a consultant to provide Graphic Design services to support the development and delivery of visual communication for Wonderlab at the Science and Industry Museum. For more information, please see the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2026
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wonderlab Gallery 2D Graphic Designer at Science and Industry Museum.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Wonderlab Gallery 2D Graphic Designer at Science and Industry Museum, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
