Venue provision for computer-based exams in the UK and Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 2,945,676.8
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of venue provision for computer based exams in the UK and Ireland. ## Contract award Title: Contract 1 Lots: - Lot 2: Glasgow ## Contract award Title: Contract 2 Lots: - Lot 4: Manchester ## Contract award Title: Contract 3 Lots: - Lot 6: Birmingham ## Contract award Title: Contract 4 Lots: - Lot 8: Cambridge ## Contract award Title: Contract 5 Lots: - Lot 11: London West ## Contract award Title: Contract 6 Lots: - Lot 14: Newcastle ## Contract award Title: Contract 7 Lots: - Lot 16: Nottingham ## Contract award Title: Contract 8 Lots: - Lot 19: Brighton ## Contract award Title: Contract 9 Lots: - Lot 9: Portsmouth ## Contract award Title: Contract 10 Lots: - Lot 10: London Central ## Contract award Title: Contract 11 Lots: - Lot 13: London South ## Contract award Title: Contract 12 Lots: - Lot 18: Bristol ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Edinburgh - Lot 3: Belfast - Lot 5: Leeds - Lot 7: Cardiff - Lot 12: London North - Lot 15: Liverpool - Lot 17: Sheffield - Lot 20: Southampton
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Venue provision for computer-based exams in the UK and Ireland.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Venue provision for computer-based exams in the UK and Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
