Awarded contract

UWQ336 - 25/26 - Print Books - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Printed books
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

This mini competition for Print Books, being run under the SUPC framework agreement for Books, E-books, E-textbooks and Associated Services, reference LIB4061 SU Lot 1. This pricing exercise is being run on behalf of the Library Services department.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22110000 · Printed books
  • 22113000 · Library books

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.