UKRI-6021 Verto Licenses and Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TMI Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 188,698
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Support for 750 perpetual licences on the Verto Pro System, hosting services for Verto cloud based system, consultancy to include additional training, report writing, custom training materials, data transfer and workshops. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-6021 Verto Licenses and Consultancy ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-6021 Verto Licenses and Consultancy.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-6021 Verto Licenses and Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
