UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ProofID
- Value
- GBP 135,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services through the Ideiio platform, supplied by ProofID. This includes continued access to the Ideiio SaaS solution and associated support services for user identity lifecycle management, access control, and integration with existing systems. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£19.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
