Awarded contract
UKRI-5973 Acoustic Test Equipment Rental and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acoustic Research Systems LLC
- Value
- GBP 190,466.96
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for the rental and support of acoustic test equipment for STFC RAL Space. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5973 Acoustic Test Equipment Rental and Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313200 · Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5973 Acoustic Test Equipment Rental and Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
