Awarded contract

UKRI-5918 IUK Business Growth -BeauhurstImpact

Details

Value
GBP 240,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

UKRI-5918 Subscription access to BeauhurstImpact SaaS platform with named user licences, standard support and onboard training. The contract is for the period from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month period

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5918 IUK Business Growth -BeauhurstImpact.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.