UK REiif Event Planning and Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PERISCOPE LIVE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 129,840.8
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKREiiF is the UK's largest real estate investment and infrastructure forum. It is a three-day real estate event that was established in 2022, defying expectations, attracting thousands of domestic and international developers, investors, councils and built environment thought leaders. Its aim is to connect people, places and businesses to accelerate and unlock sustainable, inclusive and transformational investment. The 2026 event is due to be held at Location: Royal Armouries Museum and New Dock, Leeds City Centre between May 19-21 2026. To ensure a high-quality, coherent, and impactful presence at UKREiiF 2026, EMCCA have appointed a single supplier to design, deliver and manage all aspects of the East Midlands pavilion including: • Develop and deliver all pavilion design, branding and furnishing • Construct the pavilion interior and manage all technical/AV elements • Coordinate with EMCCA and partners on digital, print, and physical assets • Manage install, live event support including AV, and breakdown logistics • Attend weekly EMCCA calls and fortnightly partner calls from the Jan 2026 onwards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
East Midlands Combined County Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-combined-county-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-combined-county-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-combined-county-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-combined-county-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-combined-county-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-combined-county-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK REiif Event Planning and Management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Combined County Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
