The Community Housing Group TCI 2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,697.01
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract details notice is to notify the market that The Community Housing Group has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
The Community Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-community-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-community-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-community-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-community-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-community-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-community-housing-group-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Community Housing Group TCI 2026.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Community Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
